Results from the 2012 Wuxi Classic qualifiers.

 

RESULTS

 

Tuesday June 5

10am


Round 1

1) Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5-2 Robbie Williams
2) Aditya Mehta 5-3 Sam Baird
3) Pankaj Advani 4-5 Chen Zhe
4) Tony Drago 5-1 Sean O'Sullivan
5) Luca Brecel 5-1 Daniel Wells
6) Hossein Vafaei Ayouri v Fraser Patrick w/o

2.30pm


7) Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon 5-3 Ian Burns
8) Zhang Anda 3-5 Rod Lawler
9) Tian Pengfei 5-4 Duane Jones
10) David Grace 2-5 Martin O'Donnell
11) Ben Judge 1-5 Adrian Gunnell

7pm


12) Michael Leslie 2-5 Paul Davison
13) Liam Highfield 4-5 Michael Wasley
14) Kurt Maflin 5-3 Jamie O'Neill
15) Craig Steadman 5-3 Michael Wild
16) Cao Yupeng 4-5 Joel Walker

Wednesday June 6


Round 2

10am

17) Jimmy Robertson 5-0 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
18) James Wattana 1-5 Aditya Mehta
19) Simon Bedford 5-0 Chen Zhe
20) Adam Duffy 3-5 Tony Drago
21) Dechawat Poomjaeng 4-5 Luca Brecel
22) Mark Joyce 5-3 Fraser Patrick

2.30pm


23) Michael White 5-3 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
24) Yu De Lu 4-5 Rod Lawler
25) Barry Pinches 5-0 Tian Pengfei
26) Alfie Burden 5-3 Martin O'Donnell
27) Li Yan 5-2 Adrian Gunnell


7pm

28) David Gilbert 5-3 Paul Davison
29) Passakorn Suwannawat 5-1 Michael Wasley
30) Andy Hicks 1-5 Kurt Maflin
31) Liu Chuang 5-4 Craig Steadman
32) Peter Lines 5-4 Joel Walker

Thursday June 7


10am

Round 3

33) Nigel Bond 3-5 Jimmy Robertson
34) Jimmy White 1-5 Aditya Mehta
35) Matthew Selt 5-3 Simon Bedford
36) Jack Lisowski 5-1 Tony Drago
37) Jamie Burnett 5-4 Luca Brecel
38) Rory McLeod 5-3 Mark Joyce

2.30pm


39) Xiao Guodong 1-5 Michael White
40) Liang Wenbo 3-5 Rod Lawler
41) Alan McManus 2-5 Barry Pinches
42) Dave Harold 5-4 Alfie Burden
43) Gerard Greene 5-1 Li Yan


7pm

44) Anthony McGill 4-5 David Gilbert
45) Ben Woollaston 1-5 Passakorn Suwannawat
46) Steve Davis 3-5 Kurt Maflin
47) Robert Milkins 5-4 Liu Chuang
48) Mike Dunn 1-5 Peter Lines


Friday June 8

10am

Round 4

49) Barry Hawkins 5-4 Jimmy Robertson
50) Jamie Cope 5-4 Aditya Mehta
51) Peter Ebdon 5-4 Matthew Selt
52) Ken Doherty 5-3 Jack Lisowski
53) Marco Fu 2-5 Jamie Burnett
54) Mark Davis 5-2 Rory McLeod


2.30pm

55) Anthony Hamilton 4-5 Michael White
56) Jamie Jones 2-5 Rod Lawler
57) Tom Ford 5-0 Barry Pinches
58) Mark King 4-5 Dave Harold
59) Fergal O'Brien 5-3 Gerard Greene

7pm


60) Marcus Campbell 5-4 David Gilbert
61) Joe Perry 5-1 Passakorn Suwannawat
62) Michael Holt 5-4 Kurt Maflin
63) Ryan Day 0-5 Robert Milkins
64) Dominic Dale 5-4 Peter Lines