The provisional 2013/14 calendar is below. All dates and venues are subject to change.

 

For the provisional dates for the 2014/15 season, click here

 

For ticket details for all events click here

 

 
Red = Ranking event
Green = Qualifier
Blue = Players Tour Championship
Black = Invitation event 

 

To see the prize money breakdown for each event CLICK HERE

 

To see which ranking points are removed / added at the respective cut-off points, Click Here

 

2013

 

MAY

 

11-25
Q School 2103
World Snooker Academy, Sheffield



27-29
Wuxi Classic Qualifiers
The Capital Venue, Gloucester

 

30-3 Jun
Goldfields Australian Open Qualifiers
The Capital Venue, Gloucester


 

JUNE


6
European Tour 1 (amateur pre qualifier)
Sofia, Bulgaria



7-9
European Tour 1 (Last 128)
Sofia, Bulgaria
WINNER: JOHN HGGINS



ORDER OF MERIT - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR EUROPEAN TOUR 2

 

11-15
Asian Tour 1
Yixing, China

WINNER: JOE PERRY


 

17-23
Wuxi Classic
Wuxi, China

WINNER: NEIL ROBERTSON


 

29 - 6 July
Asian Indoor Games
Incheon, Korea


 

JULY

 

8-14
Australian Goldfields Open
Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
WINNER: MARCO FU

 

18
European Tour 2 (amateur pre qualifier)
Rotterdam

 

19-21
European Tour 2 (Last 128)
Rotterdam
WINNER: MARK WILLIAMS


 

WORLD RANKING - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR SHANGHAI MASTERS AND POTENTIAL RANKING EVENT
ORDER OF MERIT - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR EUROPEAN TOUR 3 AND 4

 

25-4 Aug
World Games
Cali, Columbia
WINNER: ADITYA MEHTA

 

AUGUST

 

7-10
Shanghai Masters Qualifiers
Doncaster Dome

 

11-12 
Indian Open Qualifiers
Doncaster Dome

 

14
European Tour 3 - Bluebell Wood Open (amateur pre qualifier)
Doncaster Dome

 

15-17
European Tour 3 Bluebell Wood Open (Last 128)
Doncaster Dome
WINNER: RICKY WALDEN

 

22
European Tour 4/Paul Hunter Classic (amateur pre qualifier)
Stadhalle, Furth, Germany

 

23-25
European Tour 4/Paul Hunter Classic (L128)
Stadhalle, Furth, Germany
WINNER: RONNIE O'SULLIVAN

 

ORDER OF MERIT - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR EUROPEAN TOUR 5

 

SEPTEMBER

 

2-7
6 Reds World Championship
Bangkok, Thailand
WINNER: MARK DAVIS

 

16-22
Shanghai Masters
Shanghai, China
WINNER: DING JUNHUI

 

WORLD RANKING - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

23-27
Asian Tour 2
Zhangjiagong, China
WINNER: JU RETI

 


 

OCTOBER

 

1-2
International Championship qualifiers
Barnsley Metrodome

 

3
World Seniors Championship qualifiers
Barnsely Metrodome

 

3
European Tour 5 (amateur pre qualifier)
Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany

 

4-6
European Tour 5 (Last 128)
Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany
WINNER: MARK ALLEN

 

ORDER OF MERIT - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR EUROPEAN TOUR 6 AND 7

 

 

14-18
Indian Open
Delhi
WINNER: DING JUNHUI

 


19-20
Seniors World Championship 
Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth 
WINNER: STEVE DAVIS

 

20-24 
Asian Tour 3
Zhengzhou, China
WINNER: LIANG WENBO

 

27-3 Nov
International Championship
Chengdu, China
WINNER: DING JUNHUI

 

WORLD RANKING - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR UK CHAMPIONSHIP

 

NOVEMBER

 


Kay Suzanne Memorial Cup (ET6) amateur pre-qualifier
The Capital Venue, Gloucester 

 

8-10 
Kay Suzanne Memorial Cup (ET6) Last 128
The Capital Venue, Gloucester
WINNER: MARK ALLEN

 

14
European Tour 7 (amateur pre qualifier)
Lotto Arena, Antwerp, Belgium

 

15-17
European Tour 7 (Last 128)
Lotto Arena, Antwerp, Belgium
WINNER: MARK SELBY 

 

ORDER OF MERIT - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR EUROPEAN TOUR 8

 

19-24
Champion of Champions
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
WINNER: RONNIE O'SULLIVAN

 

26 Nov-8 Dec
williamhill.com UK Championship
York Barbican, York
WINNER: NEIL ROBERTSON


 

WORLD RANKING - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR HAIKOU WORLD OPEN, GERMAN MASTERS, THE MASTERS AND SHOOT OUT

 

DECEMBER

 

11-12
German Masters Qualifiers
Barnsley Metrodome

 

13-14
Haikou World Open Qualifiers
Barnsley Metrodome

 

 

2014

 

JANUARY

 

6-9
Championship League
Crondon Park

 

12-19
The Masters
Alexandra Palace, London
WINNER: RONNIE O'SULLIVAN

 

20-23 
Championship League
Crondon Park

 

24-26
Shoot Out
Tower Circus Arena, Blackpool
WINNER: DOMINIC DALE

 

29-2 February
German Masters
Tempodrom, Berlin, Germany
WINNER: DING JUNHUI

 

WORLD RANKING - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR WELSH OPEN AND CHINA OPEN


 

FEBRUARY

 

 
Gdynia Open (European Tour 8) amateur pre qualifier
Gdynia, Poland


 

7-9
Gdynia Open (European Tour 8) Last 128
Gdynia, Poland
WINNER: SHAUN MURPHY

 

10-13
Championship League
Crondon Park

 

16-18
China Open Qualifiers
The Capital Venue, Gloucester

 

19-2 Mar
Welsh Open
Newport Centre, Newport
WINNER: RONNIE O'SULLIVAN


 

MARCH

 

3-6
Championship League
Crondon Park
WINNER: JUDD TRUMP

 

4-8
Asian Tour 4
Dongguan Open
Dongguan City, Guangzhou Province
WINNER: STUART BINGHAM

 

10-16
Haikou World Open
Haikou, China
WINNER: SHAUN MURPHY

 

 

25-29
Players Championship Grand Final
WINNER: BARRY HAWKINS

 

WORLD RANKING - SEEDING CUT OFF FOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

 

31-6 Apr
China Open
Beijing, China
WINNER: DING JUNHUI


 

APRIL

 

8-16
World Championship Qualifiers
Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheffield 

 

19 April-5 May
World Championship
Crucible Theatre, Sheffield