Below are the results for the 2011 Shanghai Masters qualifiers.

 

Sunday July 31

6pm

1. Lucky Vatnani 0-5 David Hogan
2. Luca Brecel 4-5 Adam Duffy

Monday August 1

10am

3. Dechawat Poomjaeng 3-5 Tian Pengfei
4. Michael White 5-1 Simon Bedford
5. Matthew Couch 1-5 James Wattana
6. Bjorn Haneveer 0-5 David Hogan
7. Paul Davison 2-5 Li Yan
8. Aditya Mehta 5-0 Stuart Carrington


2.30pm

9. Daniel Wells 1-5 David Grace
10. Scott MacKenzie 0-5 Adam Wicheard
11. Andrew Pagett 3-5 Robin Hull
12. Kacper Filipiak 0-5 Andrew Norman
13. Passakorn Suwannwat 5-2 Adam Duffy

7pm

14. Sam Baird 1-5 Yu Delu
15. Sam Craigie 2-5 Kurt Maflin
16. Joe Meara 4-5 Cao Yupeng
17. Ben Woollaston 5-3 David Gilbert
18. Liam Highfield 3-5 David Morris

August 2

10am

19. Liu Song 5-4 Tian Pengfei
20. Alfie Burden 2-5 Michael White
21. Andy Hicks 2-5 James Wattana
22. Alan McManus 5-0 David Hogan
23. Liu Chuang 5-4 Li Yan
24. Rod Lawler 4-5 Aditya Mehta

2.30pm

25. Jack Lisowski 5-0 David Grace
26. Jimmy White 5-3 Adam Wicheard
27. Peter Lines 5-3 Robin Hull
28. Joe Swail 4-5 Andrew Norman
29. Jimmy Robertson 2-5 Passakorn Suwannwat

7pm

30. Ian McCulloch 5 - 1 Yu Delu
31. Joe Jogia 3 - 5 Kurt Maflin
32. Xiao Guodong 4 - 5 Cao Yupeng
33. Anthony McGill 5 - 2 Ben Woollaston
34. Adrian Gunnell 5 - 2 David Morris


Wednesday August 3

10am

35. Tony Drago 1-5 Liu Song
36. Fergal O'Brien 5-2 Michael White
37. Dave Harold 2-5 James Wattana
38. Anthony Hamilton 5-3 Alan McManus
39. Jamie Burnett 5-1 Liu Chuang
40. Jamie Jones 4-5 Aditya Mehta

2.30pm

41. Mike Dunn 0-5 Jack Lisowski
42. Nigel Bond 5-0 Jimmy White
43. Barry Pinches 5-4 Peter Lines
44. Robert Milkins 5-4 Andrew Norman
45. Steve Davis 1-5 Passakorn Suwannawat


7pm


46. Matthew Selt 5-1 Ian McCulloch
47. Mark Joyce 0-5 Kurt Maflin
48. Michael Holt 5-3 Cao Yupeng
49. Tom Ford 5-1 Anthony McGill
50. Rory McLeod 4-5 Adrian Gunnell


Thursday August 4


10am

51. Mark King 5-4 Liu Song (Winner to play Ali Carter at the venue*)
52. Ricky Walden 1-5 Fergal O'Brien (Winner to play Peter Ebdon at the venue*)
53. Joe Perry 1-5 James Wattana (Winner to play Ronnie O'Sullivan at the venue*)
54. Ken Doherty 2-5 Anthony Hamilton (Winner to play Stephen Maguire at the venue*)
55. Dominic Dale 5-3 Jamie Burnett (Winner to play Shaun Murphy at the venue*)
56. Ryan Day 5-2 Aditya Mehta (Winner to play Mark Allen at the venue*)


2.30pm

57. Marco Fu 1-5 Jack Lisowski (Winner to play Jamie Cope at the venue*)
58. Marcus Campbell 0-5 Nigel Bond (Winner to play Mark Selby at the venue*)
59. Andrew Higginson 5-4 Barry Pinches (Winner to play Mark Williams at the venue*)
60. Gerard Greene 4-5 Rob Milkins (Winner to play Stephen Hendry at the venue*)
61. Stephen Lee 5-1 Passakorn Suwannawat (Winner to play Matthew Stevens at the venue*)


7pm

62. Martin Gould 5-2 Matthew Selt (Winner to play Ding Junhui at the venue*)
63. Liang Wenbo 5-2 Kurt Maflin (Winner to play Neil Robertson at the venue*)
64. Barry Hawkins 4-5 Michael Holt (Winner to play Graeme Dott at the venue*)
65. Stuart Bingham 5-1 Tom Ford (Winner to play Judd Trump at the venue*)
66. Mark Davis 5-4 Adrian Gunnell (Winner to play John Higgins at the venue*)

* The eight lowest seeded qualifiers will have to play a wild card at the venue to get into the last 32