Here's the provisional list of World Snooker Tour players for the 2014/15 season.

 

Top 64

 

Mark Selby
Ding Junhui
Neil Robertson
Ronnie O'Sullivan
Barry Hawkins
Judd Trump
Shaun Murphy
Marco Fu
Mark Allen
Ricky Walden
John Higgins
Stuart Bingham
Ali Carter
Stephen Maguire
Joe Perry
Mark Davis
Graeme Dott
Mark Williams
Matthew Stevens
Robert Milkins
Ryan Day
Michael Holt
Xiao Guodong
Dominic Dale
Peter Ebdon
Liang Wenbo
Michael White
Mark King
Alan McManus
Martin Gould
Fergal O'Brien
Tom Ford
Ken Doherty
Kurt Maflin
Marcus Campbell
Andrew Higginson
David Gilbert
Mark Joyce
Rod Lawler
Ben Woollaston
Jamie Burnett
Jack Lisowski
Jamie Cope
Gerard Greene
Anthony McGill
Cao Yupeng
Dechewat Poomjaeng
Mathew Selt
Aditya Mehta
Alfie Burden
Anthony Hamilton
Yu Delu
Rory McLeod
Jimmy Robertson
Jamie Jones
Pankaj Advani
Nigel Bond
Mike Dunn
Thepchaiya Un Nooh
Dave Harold
Peter Lines
Robbie Williams
Luca Brecel
Jimmy White

 

Players On Second Year Of Two-Year Tour Cards

 

Gary Wilson
Kyren Wilson
David Morris
Stuart Carrington
Noppon Saengkham
Li Hang
Lyu Haotian
Joe Swail
Robin Hull
Alex Davies
John Astley
Andrew Pagett
Hammad Miah
Vinnie Calabrese
Chris Wakelin
Alex Borg
Chris Norbury
Igor Figueiredo
Andrew Norman
Ratchayothin Yotharuk
Elliot Slessor
Ross Muir
Cao Xinlong
Jin Long
James Cahill
Fraser Patrick
Alexander Ursenbacher
Lee Page
Allan Taylor
Ryan Clark
Shi Hanqing
Jak Jones
Lee Spick
Ahmed Saif
Khaled Abumdas

 

European Tour Order of Merit qualifiers

 

Sam Baird
Joel Walker
Scott Donaldson
Ian Burns
Michael Wasley
Barry Pinches
David Grace
Tony Drago

 

Asian Tour Order of Merit qualifiers

 

Ju Reti
Liu Chuang
Lyu Chenwei
Rouzi Maimaiti

 

EBSA Play-Off winners


 

Ian Glover
Steven Hallworth
Zak Surety

 

Q School qualifiers


 

Craig Steadman
Chris Melling
Zhang Anda
Tian Pengfei
Liam Highfield
Michael Georgiou
Lee Walker
Michael Leslie


 

Others

 

IBSF World Champion: Zhou Yuelong
IBSF Under-21 Champion 2013: Lu Ning
IBSF Under-21 Champion 2014: Hossein Vafaei Ayouri
Asian Champion: Thor Chuan Leong
Asian Under-21 champion: Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
European Champion: Mitchell Mann
European Under-21: Oliver Lines
Oceania nomination: Steve Mifsud
Africa nomination: TBC

 

CLICK HERE for an alphabetical list showing players' nationalities.