This page shows the results from the 2011 German Masters qualifiers.

GERMAN MASTERS 2011
QUALIFYING FORMAT 14-17 DECEMBER 2010
WORLD SNOOKER ACADEMY, SHEFFIELD

 

Tuesday 14 December

 

10.00am
1. Anthony Hamilton 5 - 4 Kurt Maflin
2. Fergal O'Brien 2 - 5 Adam Wicheard
3. Patrick Wallace 0 - 5 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
4. Alfie Burden 5 - 2 Zhang Anda
5. Mike Dunn - bye
6. Jack Lisowski 5 - 2 James McBain

 

2.30pm
7. Jamie Burnett 5 -  4 James Wattana
8. Bjorn Haneveer  3 - 5  Liu Song
9. Barry Pinches 4 v 5 Kyren Wilson
10. Nigel Bond 5 - 0 Reanne Evans
11. Jimmy White 5 - 2 Liam Highfield

 

7.00pm
12. Jimmy Robertson 5 - 2 Igor Figueiredo
13. Tony Drago 5 - 4 Kuldesh Johal
14. Ian McCulloch 5 - 1 Issara Kachaiwong
15. Rod Lawler 2 - 5 Simon Bedford
16. Andy Hicks 5 - 1 Paul Davison

Wednesday 15 December

 

10.00am
17. Joe Jogia 1 - 5 Jamie O'Neill
18. Anthony McGill 5 - 2 Michael White
19. Stuart Pettman w/d - w/o Xiao Guodong
20. Dominic Dale 5 - 4 David Morris
21. Mark Joyce 5 - 1 Andrew Pagett
22. Alan McManus 5 - 0 Jak Jones

 

2.30pm
23. Matthew Selt  5 - 3 Ben Woollaston
24. Michael Holt 3 - 5 David Gilbert
25. Rory McLeod 3 - 5 Matthew Couch
26. Steve Davis w/o - w/d Michael Judge
27. Peter Lines 2 - 5 Joe Delaney

 

7.00pm
28. Joe Swail 5 - 1 Justin Astley
29. Dave Harold 5 - 0 Dermot McGlinchey
30. Adrian Gunnell 5 - 0 Noppon Saengkham
31. Robert Milkins 5 - 4 Jimmy Michie
32. Jamie Jones 5 - 2 Liu Chuang

 

Thursday 16 December

 

10.00am

33. Anthony Hamilton 5 - 1 Adam Wicheard
34. Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon 5 - 1 Alfie Burden
35. Mike Dunn 3 - 5 Jack Lisowski
36. Jamie Burnett  4 - 5  Liu Song
37. Kyren Wilson  2 - 5 Nigel Bond                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       38. Jimmy White 1 - 5 Jimmy Robertson

 

2.30pm

39. Tony Drago w/o  v  w/d Ian McCulloch
40. Simon Bedford  5 - 2  Andy Hicks
41. Jamie O'Neill  1 - 5  Anthony McGill
42. Xiao Guodong 3 - 5  Dominic Dale
43. Mark Joyce  3 - 5  Alan McManus

 

7.00pm

44. Matthew Selt  5 - 3 David Gilbert
45. Matt Couch  2 - 5  Steve Davis
46. Joe Delaney  2 - 5  Joe Swail
47. Dave Harold  5 - 2  Adrian Gunnell
48. Robert Milkins  5 - 3  Jamie Jones

Friday 17 December

 

10.00am

Stuart Bingham  1 - 5  Anthony Hamilton

Barry Hawkins  2 - 5  Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
Marcus Campbell  3 - 5  Jack Lisowski 
Ken Doherty  4 - 5  Liu Song
Liang Wenbo  2 - 5  Nigel Bond

Judd Trump  5 - 3  Jimmy Robertson

 

2.30pm
Andrew Higginson  5 - 2  Tony Drago

Matthew Stevens  5 - 3  Simon Bedford
Tom Ford  2 - 5  Anthony McGill
Gerard Greene  3 - 5  Dominic Dale
Joe Perry   5 - 3  Alan McManus

 

7.00pm
Stephen Lee  5  - 2  Matthew Selt

Ryan Day  5 - 0  Steve Davis

Martin Gould  0 - 5  Joe Swail
Marco Fu  5 - 3  Dave Harold
Mark Davis   4 - 5   Robert Milkins