Micro Snooker Challenge: Ding Junhui

Dafabet Masters – BBC And Eurosport Schedules

Here are the television schedules in the UK for the Dafabet Masters. In other countries please check local listings.

BBC

Sunday, 14 January

13:00
Mark Selby (Eng) v Mark Williams (Wal)

19:00
Mark Allen (NI) v Luca Brecel (Bel)

13:00-17:15, BBC Two

19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (00:10-01:00, BBC Two NI)

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (01:00-02:35, BBC Two NI)

Monday, 15 January

13:00

Ding Junhui (Chn) v Ryan Day (Wal)

19:00

Judd Trump (Eng)v Liang Wenbo (Chn)

13:00-16:45, BBC Two

19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two

Tuesday, 16 January

13:00

Ronnie O’Sullivan(Eng) v Marco Fu (HK)

19:00

Barry Hawkins (Eng) v Kyren Wilson (Eng)

13:00-16:45, BBC Two (13:00-14:40, BBC Red Button to cover BBC Two Wales)

19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online

00:05-00:55, Highlights, BBC Two (00:35-01:25, BBC Two NI)

00:55-02:55, Extra, BBC Two (01:25-02:55, BBC Two NI)

Wednesday, 17 January

13:00

Shaun Murphy (Eng) v Ali Carter (Eng)

19:00

John Higgins (Sco) v Anthony McGill (Sco)

13:00-16:45, BBC Two (13:00-14:30 & 15:30-16:45, BBC Two Scotland)

19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two

Quarter-finals
Thursday, 18 January

13:00-16:45, BBC Two (not in Scotland)

19:00-20:00, BBC Two (19:00-23:00, BBC Red Button and online)

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two (00:15-01:05, BBC Two Scotland)

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two (01:05-02:05, BBC Two Scotland)

Friday, 19 January

13:00-16:45, BBC Two

19:00-20:00, BBC Two (19:55-23:00, BBC Red Button; 19:00-23:00, Connected TV and online)

23:15-00:05, Highlights, BBC Two

00:05-02:05, Extra, BBC Two

Semi-finals
Saturday, 20 January

13:15 & 19:00

13:15-16:30, BBC One, Connected TV and online (14:20-16:30, BBC One Scotland)

16:30-17:30, BBC Red Button and online

19:00-22:30, BBC Two

00:00-02:00, Extra, BBC Two

Final
Sunday, 21 January

13:30 & 19:00 (two sessions)

13:00-17:15 & 19:00-23:00, BBC Two

 

Eurosport

Sunday 14 January
1300-1600 LIVE day one on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE day one on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Monday 15 January
1300-1600 LIVE day two on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE day two on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Tuesday 16 January
1300-1600 LIVE day three on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE day three on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Wednesday 17 January
1300-1600 LIVE day four on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE day four on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Thursday 18 January
1300-1600 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Friday 19 January
1300-1600 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2205 LIVE quarter-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Saturday 20 January
1300-1600 LIVE semi-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2200 LIVE semi-finals on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Sunday 21 January
1330-1600 LIVE final on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player
1845-2200 LIVE final on Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player

Eurosport 1 and Eurosport 2 are available on BT TV, Sky, Virgin Media Virgin Media Ireland and Amazon Video